For Latest Gist Click Here


Need Contact Us? _-_08105795313




WOW BETTER THAN MMM: Make Cool Money This Xmas with CrowdRising in Nigeria(CLICK HERE)



« | »


FSS Oyo School Fees Payment Schedule 2017/2018

Last modified about 6 mins ago by . Posted in School News |

FSS Oyo School Fees Payment Schedule 2017/2018

The management of Federal School of Surveying Oyo has announced the school fees schedule for 2017/2018 Academic Session.

S/NITEMSND1HNDIPPGDPGDPGD(GIS)
1ACCEPTANCE FEE20,00020,00030,00030,00030,000
2REGISTRATION FEE5,0005000750075007500
3MEDICAL SERVICE FEE25002500250025002500
4LIBRARY FEE20002000300030003000
5EXAMINATION FEE40004000700070007000
6LAB/WORKSHOP FEE20002000400050005000
7PRACTICAL & FIELD STUDY FEE80008000800080008000
8PRACTICAL SAFETY JACKET30003000300030003000
9SPORT FEE20002000200020002000
10TUTION FEE370005000050000
11MATRIC FEE35003500350035003500
12CAUTION FEE(REFUNDABLE)20002000200020002000
13ID CARD FEE15001500150015001500
14SCHOOL HANDBOOK15001500150015001500
15RESULT VERIFICATION50005000500050005000
16STUDENT WELFARE INS. SCHEME15001500150015001500
17ICT20002000200020002000
18TISHIP21002100210021002100
19ENTERPRENEURSHIP20002000
SUBTOTAL6960069600123100137100137100
2(B)MEDICAL EXAM FEE50005000500050005000
GRAND TOTAL (2A & 2B)7460074600128100142100142100

 

Note:

  • Please note that you are to deduct Acceptance fees from the total amount to be paid if you have already paid your acceptance fees.
  • The payments of the sum of N2,100 and N1,500 for TISHIP and Students Welfare Insurance Scheme (SWIS) respectively shall be made as follows
  • Also note that the Medical Exam Fee of N5000 is to be paid in cash to School Clinic
  • Account Name: FSS, Oyo Social Health Programme
    Bank: 6216001863
    Amount: N3,600
    You are enjoined to please adhere strictly to the above directives. Thank You.

    ACCOMODATION

  • FEE (OPTIONAL)

    • Undergraduate(HND & ND)—#22,500
    • Postgraduate(PPGD & PGD)—#27,500

The post FSS Oyo School Fees Payment Schedule 2017/2018 appeared first on NGstudents.com.

COMMENT SECTION
Plse, Don't just read and leave, Pls drop a comment below!

0 Responses

Leave a Reply

Name:

Message:

« | »


© 2015 Naijagreen