FUPRE School Fees Schedule And Payment Procedure 2017/2018

 

The school fees schedule of the Federal University of Petroleum resources for its undergraduate programmes, 2017/2018 is as indicated below;

Students charges for 2017/2018 academic session are as follows:

S/NITEMNEW STUDENTS 200 LEVEL RETURNING STUDENTS RETURNING STUDENTS 300 LEVEL AND ABOVE
1Verification Fees7,000 
2Registration Fees7,0005,0004,000
3Examination7,0005,0005,000
4Endowment12,00010,00010,000
5IDCard1,0001,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports6,0004,0002,000
10Matriculation7,000
11Library6,0005,1503,050
12Caution Fees10,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy15,00010,0005,000
14ICT6,0005,0004,000
 Total94,00049,15038,050

ACCEPTANCE FEE

N45,000 (Forty Five Thousand Naira) Only

FIELD TRIP

N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMODATION (OPTIONAL)

Accomodation is only available for Undergraduate students.

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) only for accommodation per student for 2017/2018 session. Please note that this is optional for which a separate receipt should be issued to any paying student.

Allocation of bed space is strictly on first come, first served basis for only:

  1. Final year students
  2. Female students

DOWNLOAD PAYMENT PROCEDURE

 

BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/N ITEM 
1.School Fees95,000

DOWNLOAD PAYMENT PROCEDURE

FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/N ITEM 
1.School Fees250,000

DOWNLOAD PAYMENT PROCEDURE

INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)

S/N ITEM 
1.Course Fees40,000
BANK: PLC
ACCOUNT NAME:
INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)
ACCOUNT NUMBER:
2024849410

CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

The following are the approved schedule of fees/charges for 2017/2018 academic session for the various programmes:

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N) POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
 Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER:
2028871437